Flower, Herb, Tree Seeds & raw plant products

search
Go to content

Main menu

Tabernanthe iboga, Eboga

species

Common names: Iboga, Eboga, Eboka, Obona

Botanical name & synonyms:
Tabernanthe iboga, Iboga vateriana, Tabernanthe albiflora, Tabernanthe tenuiflora, Tabernanthe bocca, Tabernanthe mannii, Tabernanthe subsessilis, Tabernanthe pubescens

Family:
(Apocynaceae)

  • native to West-africa Gabun, Congo, Cameroon

  • evergreen shrub

  • 90 to 150cm

  • small white-red or yellowish flowers, orange  fruits

  • needed humid tropical climate

  • magical / medicinal plant

Available:

Seeds

Plants

Dried Herbs

x

Back to content | Back to main menu